Kompanies

Pricing

See every figure on any UK company

Company pages stay free to browse: names, status, deadlines, filings and directors. The figures and the Kompany Score unlock with a day pass or a plan. See a sample company to know exactly what you get.

That figure is locked. A day pass opens it — and every other figure on every company — for 24 hours.

Day pass £5.20

Full access for 24 hours — every figure and the full Kompany Score on every company page · excludes PDF reports · no subscription

Plans and what they include

Kompanies for…

Pick the plan that fits how often you look up companies. Every plan can be cancelled at any time.

Free

Anyone checking a company

£0

Browse every company page and buy reports one at a time.

Sign up free

Day pass

One-off research

£5.20once

Every figure on every company for 24 hours.

Most popular

Plus

Owners, directors and small teams

£8.70a month

Every figure, every day, a watchlist of 50 and 3 report credits a month.

Pro

Accountants and advisers

£28.40a month

A watchlist of 500 clients and 10 report credits a month.

Business

Lead generation and sales teams

£287a year

A watchlist of 2,000, 25 credits a month and the weekly all-UK export.

What each plan includes
FeatureFreeDay passPlusProBusiness
Company pages (basic)IncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Full figures on any pageNot included24 hoursIncludedIncludedIncluded
Kompany Score + breakdownNot included24 hoursIncludedIncludedIncluded
Sample companyIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
PDF report credits /moNot includedNot included31025
Watchlist & daily alert digest1 company1 company50 companies500 companies2,000 companies
Deadline reminders£1.20/yr£1.20/yrIncludedIncludedIncluded
CSV export (coming soon)Not includedNot includedNot includedComing soonComing soon
Weekly all-UK new-company exportNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Find similar companiesSector lists onlyIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
PDF reports à la carte£4.70 / £9.40 each£4.70 / £9.40 each£4.70 / £9.40 each£4.70 / £9.40 each£4.70 / £9.40 each

The day pass, plans and packs ask you to sign in first, so your access follows you. Prices are final; no VAT is added. CSV export of a company's financials is not available yet; it will be part of Pro and Business when it is. Reports à la carte: Company Report £4.70, Kompany Score Report £9.40 — see a sample first.

Report credits

Just need reports? One credit buys either PDF report on any company, as a one-off. Use them within 12 months of purchase.

10 credits

£29.40

Company Report or Kompany Score Report.

50 credits

£118

Company Report or Kompany Score Report.

Also on Kompanies

Deadline reminders — £1.20 a year for the first company, £0.70 for each one you add. Set up reminders

Claim your company's page — logo, website, contact details and an Enquire button, £48.20 a year or £4.70 for 30 days. Claim a page

Frequently asked questions

Can I cancel at any time?

Yes. Cancel from My Kompanies whenever you like: you keep everything until the end of the period you have already paid for, and nothing more is charged. There is no minimum term and no cancellation fee.

Can I change plan?

Yes, at any time from My Kompanies. Moving up starts the new plan straight away and Stripe charges only the difference for the rest of the period.

What is a report credit?

One credit buys one PDF report on any company: the Company Report (£4.70) or the Kompany Score Report (£9.40). Plans add credits every month, usable until 90 days after that month ends; packs are usable for 12 months.

Day pass or Plus?

The day pass shows every figure and the full Kompany Score on every company for 24 hours, once, for £5.20. Plus does the same every day for £8.70 a month and adds a watchlist with a daily alert digest, deadline reminders and 3 report credits a month.

What do deadline reminders cost on their own?

£1.20 a year for the first company and £0.70 for each one you add. They are included in Plus, Pro and Business for every company on your watchlist.

Do I need an account?

Browsing, reports and reminders work without one. The day pass, plans and credit packs need you to sign in first (Google or an email link), so your access follows you.